AddOn Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-1GLSXLC-AO UPC:
  • $ 58.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5434 in stock.
Product Information
This Moxa® SFP-1GLSXLC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Moxa® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Moxa®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-1GLSXLC-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question