AddOn Mellanox QSFP56 Module

AddOn Mellanox QSFP56 Module

  • $ 900.99

SKU: MPN: MMA1T00-HS-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Mellanox® MMA1T00-HS compatible QSFP56 transceiver provides 200GBase-SR4 Fibre Channel throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 200Gigabit Ethernet - Eases both bandwidth and management constraints

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question