AddOn McAfee 130-1000-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn McAfee 130-1000-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: MPN: 130-1000-00-AO UPC:
  • $ 48.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 21248 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This McAfee® 130-1000-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McAfee® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McAfee®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Depth:4.8"
  • Height:1.2"
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:130-1000-00-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
  • Width:2.8"

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question