AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 20km, LC)

AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 20km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO UPC:
  • $ 659.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 202 in stock.
Product Information

This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • 10GBase LR SFP+
  • (SMF, 20km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO
    • Product Name:SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO SFP+ Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question