AddOn Juniper Networks SFP28 Module

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP28 Module

  • $ 3,308.99

We currently have 4 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-SFP-25G-LR-CW29-40-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-LR-CW29-40 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1290nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 25GBase-CWDM network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-LR-CW29-40 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1290nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 25GBase-CWDM network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • Uses 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology to fulfill the high bandwidth requirement
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability