AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,168.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 162 in stock.
Product Information

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • QFX3500 Series - QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR
  • QFX5100 Ethernet Switch

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question