AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)

AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: MPN: QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO UPC:
  • $ 378.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 66 in stock.
Product Information
Juniper Networks®QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM). A 100% Juniper Networks® QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 400m connected via a MPO connector. This Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:QFX3500 Series -
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4-AO
  • Modules
  • MSA Complaint
  • Network Hardware
  • QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR
  • QFX3600 Series -
  • QFX3600-I-16Q-AFI
  • QFX3600-I-16Q-AFO
  • QFX5100 Ethernet Switch
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question