AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: MPN: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,572.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 681 in stock.
Product Information

This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 10km, MPO, 1310nm)
  • 40GBase PLR4 QSFP+
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
  • AddOn
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LRAO
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question