AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)

  • $ 1,647.99

We currently have 332 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 2km, MPO, 1310nm)
  • 40GBase IR4 QSFP+
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question