AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 834.99

We currently have 1888 in stock.
SKU: MPN: JNP-QSFP-100G-SWDM4-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 100GBase-SWDM4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Juniper Networks® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP28 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 100GBase-SWDM4 network technology for reliable connectivity with maximum productivity
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability