AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 4,654.99

We currently have 45 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-1590-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • XFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • XFP with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • XFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • XFP with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience