AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 4,335.99

We currently have 47 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EX-XFP10GELR401450AO UPC:
Product Description
This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1450 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1450nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question