AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC)

  • $ 264.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 1850 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470-AO UPC:
Product Information

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1470nm)
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:EX-SFP-GE80KCW1470AO
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question