AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 91.99

We currently have 792 in stock.
SKU: MPN: EX-SFP-GE20KT14R13-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx)
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question