AddOn Intel TXN31115 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)

AddOn Intel TXN31115 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)

SKU: MPN: TXN31115-AO UPC:
  • $ 148.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 22 in stock.
Product Information

This Intel TXN31115 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Intel TXN31115
  • 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP
  • (MMF, 500m, LC, 850nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • High performance, low latency and reliable connectivity for speedy file transfers and data processing is what 4 Gigabit Ethernet is a pro at
    • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:TXN31115-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:TXN31115-AO
    • Product Name:TXN31115-AO SFP Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question