AddOn Intel TXN22120-CW59-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn Intel TXN22120-CW59-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC)

  • $ 278.99

We currently have 334 in stock.
SKU: MPN: TXN22120-CW59-80-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Intel® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Intel® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Intel®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency