AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

  • $ 126.99

SKU: MPN: XAOCBL-3M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Intel® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question