AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Intel Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

  • $ 117.99

We currently have 67 in stock.
SKU: MPN: XAOCBL-10M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is an Intel compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • This product is TAA compliant
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • SFP+ male to SFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • 10m Intel compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question