AddOn Intel AXM761 to Netgear E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Intel AXM761 to Netgear E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

  • $ 142.99

We currently have 102 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-SINSNE-AOC5M UPC:
Product Description

This Intel® to Netgear® dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). It is 100% Intel® to Netgear® compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Intel® and Netgear®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Intel® and Netgear®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question