AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 282.99

We currently have 3816 in stock.
SKU: MPN: BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO UPC:
Product Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question