AddOn HP SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn HP SFP+ Module

  • $ 794.99

SKU: MPN: C8R24B-AO UPC:
Product Description

This 4-pack of HP® C8R24B compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With 16GBase-SW technology, get up to 16Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question