AddOn HP SFP+ Module

AddOn HP SFP+ Module

SKU: MPN: E7Y09A-AO UPC:
  • $ 251.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 136 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This HP® E7Y09A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:E7Y09A-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question