AddOn HP JD121A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn HP JD121A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: JD121A-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,454.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 253 in stock.
Product Information

This HP JD121A compatible 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 12500 Switch Series - 16-port 10GbE SFP+ LEB Module (JC782A)
  • 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:JD121A-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • ProLiant BL465c Server Blade
  • ProLiant BL490c G6
  • ProLiant BL490c G7
  • ProLiant BL495c G5
  • ProLiant BL495c G6
  • ProLiant BL620c G7
  • ProLiant BL680c G7
  • ProLiant BL685c G5
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-EI PWR 48-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 24-Port SFP
  • Switch 5500G - 5500-El 48-Port

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question