AddOn HP JD119A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn HP JD119A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: JD119A-AO UPC:
  • $ 58.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5774 in stock.
Product Information

This HP 0231A563, JD119A compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 2-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/A
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • F-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service Module
  • F1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)
  • F1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)
  • F1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Load Balancer Module for S7500E (0231A90N)
  • Load Balancer Module for S9500E (0231A0AY)
  • Manufacturer Part Number:JD119A-AO
  • Modules
  • Netstream Module for S7500E (0231A942)
  • Netstream Module for S9500E (0231A0AW)
  • Network Hardware
  • S3100-EI (all models)
  • S3100-SI (0235A248 only)
  • S3600-SI (all models)
  • S3610 (all models)
  • S5500-EI Series Switch
  • S5500-SI Series Switch
  • S5800 Series Switch (all models except S5800-60C-PWR)
  • S5820X Series Switch (S5820X-28S
  • S5820X-28C)
  • U200-M/A 4-Port 1000X Module (0231A94Y)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S7500E (0231A832)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S9500E (0231A0AV)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR6600 (0231A88A)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR8800 (0231A88L)
  • WX3010 (0235A37U)
  • WX3024 (0235A37T)
  • WX5004 (0235A35J)

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question