AddOn HP JD091A Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn HP JD091A Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: MPN: JD091A-AO UPC:
  • $ 119.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information

This HP JD091A compatible 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 5500-24G DC EI Switch (JD373A)
  • 5500-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD377A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch (JD378A)
  • 5500-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG241A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch (JD379A)
  • 5500-24G-SFP EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD374A)
  • 5500-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JD375A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch (JD376A)
  • 5500-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots (JG240A)
  • A3600-24 EI Switch
  • A3600-24 SI Switch
  • A3600-24-PoE EI Switch
  • A3600-24-PoE SI Switch
  • A3600-24-SFP EI Switch
  • A3600-24TP SI Switch
  • A3600-48 EI Switch
  • A3600-48 SI Switch
  • A3600-48-PoE EI Switch
  • A3600-48-PoE SI Switch
  • A5800-24G Switch (JC100A)
  • A5800-24G-PoE Switch (JC099A)
  • A5800-24G-SFP Switch (JC103A)
  • A5800-48G Switch (JC105A)
  • A5800-48G Switch with 2 Slots (JC101A)
  • A5800-48G-PoE Switch (JC104A)
  • A5800AF-48G Switch (JG225A)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:JD091A-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question