AddOn HP H6Z42A Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

AddOn HP H6Z42A Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

SKU: MPN: H6Z42A-AO UPC:
  • $ 204.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 291 in stock.
Product Information
This HP® H6Z42A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:H6Z42A-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question