AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

  • $ 199.99

We currently have 9097 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AJ906A-AO UPC:
Product Description
This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • With 8GBase-SW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question