AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn HP AJ717A Compatible TAA Compliant 2-4-8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

  • $ 620.99

We currently have 3816 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AJ717A-AO UPC:
Product Description

This HP® AJ717A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question