AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: MPN: 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-AO UPC:
  • $ 220.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information
This HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • With 100Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question