AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)

  • $ 367.99

We currently have 964 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Myricom® 10G-SFP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Myricom® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question