AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fortinet FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 11,754.99

We currently have 56 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Fortinet® FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question