AddOn Fortinet Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fortinet Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

  • $ 496.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

SKU: MPN: FG-TRANQSFP4XSFP2MAO UPC:
Product Information

This is a Fortinet® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FG-TRANQSFP4XSFP2MAO
  • Packaged Quantity:1

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question