AddOn Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 225.99

We currently have 440 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FTLX1413D3BCL-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Finisar® FTLX1413D3BCL compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • Compatible with Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question