AddOn Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLF1721P1XCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: FTLF1721P1XCL-AO UPC:
  • $ 73.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 208 in stock.
Product Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FTLF1721P1XCL-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16 SMF SFP F/Finisar

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question