AddOn Finisar FTLC1151RDPL Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Finisar FTLC1151RDPL Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: FTLC1151RDPL-AO UPC:
  • $ 2,522.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 662 in stock.
Product Information

This Finisar® FTLC1151RDPL compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:FTLC1151RDPL-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • Product Name:Finisar QSFP28 Module
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question