AddOn Finisar FCBG110SD1C15 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Finisar FCBG110SD1C15 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)

  • $ 155.99

We currently have 73 in stock.
SKU: MPN: FCBG110SD1C15-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Finisar® FCBG110SD1C15 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.21ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question