AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 6,095.99

We currently have 7 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFPDD-400G-AOC10M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is an MSA compliant 400GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP-DD Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question