AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 431.99

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: CBL2-1002001-3-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is an Intel® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x QSFP+ Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question