AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 118.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPOMPO-11M5OM4P UPC:
Product Description

This is a 11m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for optimal performance and better dependability
  • Stranded feature for better usability and increased efficiency
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question