AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 38.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GB-AOC3-5MOEAO UPC:
Product Description

This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.5m (11.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • AOC Technology feature for better reliability and ensure maximum productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question