AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 4,087.99

SKU: MPN: AOC-Q28DD-2Q28-100G-10M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Dell® AOC-Q28DD-2Q28-100G-10M compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP28-DD to 2xQSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 10m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Up to 25.78 Gbps per channel
  • 2 independent full-duplex
  • Single Power Supply: +3.3V
  • Low-power consumption: 3.3W on QSFP28DD end,1.65W on QSFP28 end
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP28
  • 10m with OM3 fibers
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • OFNP-rated cable
  • TUV certified
  • ROHS/Reach Compliant

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question