AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 37.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GB-AOC3M-OE-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 3m MSA compliant active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • SFP+ male to SFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • This product is TAA compliant

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question