AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 2,089.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC15M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC2M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features AOC Technology
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question