AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • $ 40.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-19M9SMF UPC:
Product Description
This is a 19.0m (62.3ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • Stranded feature for better usability and increased efficiency
  • Fully compatible with transceivers

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question