AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: 10GB-USR-SFPP-AO UPC:
  • $ 231.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 26316 in stock.
Product Information

Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC). An Enterasys SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector. This Enterasys compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Enterasys' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Enterasys' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.


  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-USR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:10GB-USR-SFPP-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question