AddOn Enterasys 10GB-BX80-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Enterasys 10GB-BX80-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 1,461.99

We currently have 72 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10GB-BX80-U-AO UPC:
Product Description
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-BX-U technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 10GBase-BX-U technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience