AddOn Dell SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell SFP+ Module

  • $ 406.99

SKU: MPN: 407-BBBB-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Dell® 407-BBBB compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get up to 16Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question