AddOn Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

AddOn Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: MPN: QSFP28-100G-SR4-DE-AO UPC:
  • $ 507.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 1442 in stock.
Product Information

This Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (MMF, 100m, MPO, 850nm)
  • Compatible with Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4
  • 100GBase SR4 QSFP28
  • AddOn
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:QSFP28-100G-SR4-DE-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:QSFP28-100G-SR4-DEAO
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question