AddOn Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: GP-10GSFP-1Z-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,516.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 342 in stock.
Product Information

This Force10 Networks GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • ExaScale E-Series - E1200i Chassis
  • ExaScale E-Series - E600i Chassis
  • FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300)
  • FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150)
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GP-10GSFP-1Z-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • S-Series - S2410
  • S-Series - S25N/S50N
  • S-Series - S25P
  • S-Series - S25V/S50V
  • S-Series - S410
  • S-Series - S4810
  • S-Series - S55
  • S-Series - S60
  • S-Series - S7000
  • TeraScale E-Series - E1200 Chassis
  • TeraScale E-Series - E600 Chassis
  • Traverse Series - 1600
  • Traverse Series - 2000
  • Traverse Series - 600

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question