AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

  • $ 124.99

SKU: MPN: CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Dell Force10® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • Features 1 x SFP+ Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question